Jobs in Buckingham, England

Looking for a job in Buckingham, England? Discover 10 job opportunities on our job portal. Explore available jobs in various industries and positions. Start your job search today!

Catering Supervisor

Impact Food Group
3 days ago
Buckingham, England
£18,956 / yr
Impact Food Group (IFG)  is one of England’s fastest-growing school food providers, serving around one million students every day across more than 1,500 schools. We are dedicated to delivering high-quality, nutritious meals that support student wellbeing and enjoyment. Our brands...

Cook

Impact Food Group
3 days ago
Buckingham, England
£18,956 / yr
Impact Food Group (IFG) is one of England’s fastest-growing school food providers,  serving around one million students every day across more than 1,500 schools.  We are dedicated to delivering high-quality, nutritious meals that support student wellbeing and enjoyment. Our brands...

GIME Site Manager

Balfour Beatty plc
4 days ago
Buckingham, England
About The Role GIME Site Manager – Balfour Beatty (@one Alliance) Location: @one Alliance Sites across the Anglian Water Region Balfour Beatty play a key role as part of the {{(6) Anglian Water's @one Alliance: Overview | LinkedIn} @Anglian Water’s...

Assistant Site Manager

Balfour Beatty plc
5 days ago
Buckingham, England
About The Role Assistant Site Manager - Balfour Beatty (@one Alliance) Location: Anglian Water region (site-based) Balfour Beatty play a key role as part of the {(6) Anglian Water's @one Alliance: Overview | LinkedIn} @Anglian Water’s one Alliance. The Alliance...

Section Engineer

Eiffage Kier Ferrovial BAM (EKFB)
6 days ago
Buckingham, England
About The Role At EKFB we’re shaping Infrastructure for a better tomorrow. All four of our partners (Eiffage, Kier, Ferrovial and BAM) bring specialist expertise in the design, construction, operation, financing and maintenance of railway networks, including the construction of...

Cook

National Trust
6 days ago
Buckingham, England
Summary The National Trust's commitment is "For everyone, for ever." Bringing that promise to life starts with the people that work here. It means building teams with a diverse range of backgrounds, cultures, and experiences. It means creating an inclusive...

RRIC Community Practitioner - Physiotherapist

Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust
1 week ago
Buckingham, England
Mission RRIC: join our team Our innovative Rapid Response & Intermediate Care service is expanding across Buckinghamshire – and we need you to join our Marlow Team working across Intermediate Care and Community Physiotherapy. Watch our RRIC team talk about...

Retail Optical Assistant

Vision Express
2 weeks ago
Buckingham, England
Est. £32,302 - £32,302 / yr
Retail Optical Assistant – Vision Express Where customer service meets premium eyewear and med-tech innovation. Are you looking for a retail role in eye care where you can grow, learn, and make a difference? Join Vision Express, part of the...

Cleaner

OCS Group
2 weeks ago
Buckingham, England
Est. £26,312 - £27,804 / yr
Working pattern Mon - Thu 15:00 - 19:00; Fri 15:00 - 18:00 Holiday entitlement will be accrued on a pro-rata basis in line with weeks worked. As a Cleaner at OCS, you will play a crucial role in providing safe,...

Duty Manager

Serco
3 weeks ago
Buckingham, England
Location: Swan Pool & Leisure Centre, Buckingham, MK18 1AE Salary: £27,742.56 plus excellent benefits Schedule: Permanent, 40 hours per week, 3-week rota with various shift times working 5 over 7 days, Monday to Friday 5.30am to 2.30pm or 2pm to...

Buckingham, England Jobs — Frequently Asked Questions

Current Job Listings in Buckingham, England

How many jobs are available in Buckingham, England?

Currently, there are 10 active job listings in Buckingham, England.

What is the average salary range in Buckingham, England?

The estimated salary range for jobs in Buckingham, England is: not enough data yet.

What are the top companies hiring in Buckingham, England?

Leading employers currently posting jobs include Balfour Beatty plc, Impact Food Group, Serco.

Where can I find more jobs near Buckingham?

You can also find jobs in: London, Birmingham, Manchester.