Jobs in Widnes, England

Looking for a job in Widnes, England? Discover 52 job opportunities on our job portal. Explore available jobs in various industries and positions. Start your job search today!

1 day ago
Widnes, England
Croda is a FTSE100 organisation where we truly believe our people are our difference and this, along with our values of Innovative, Responsible and Together, create ‘our Purpose, Smart science to improve lives’. With over 5,000 employees globally, we specialise...

Flexibank Support Worker

Unidad Educativa Bilingüe Delfos
1 day ago
Widnes, England
About The Company The Edward Street Family are Recruiting! Edward Street offer a 24-hour support partnership with adults who are living with complex physical disabilities and learning disabilities. Situated on a quiet residential street in Widnes, Cheshire, the vibrant home...
2 days ago
Widnes, England
Est. £27,708 - £30,022 / yr
About The Company The Edward Street Family are Recruiting! Edward Street offer a 24-hour support partnership with adults who are living with complex physical disabilities and learning disabilities. Situated on a quiet residential street in Widnes, Cheshire, the vibrant home...
2 days ago
Widnes, England
Est. £26,349 - £26,818 / yr
Tesco Travel Money Advisor – Widnes Hours per week : 20 Salary: £13.50 per hour + Monthly Bonus Contract: Permanent, Part Time A job where you can grow, connect, and make a real impact At Tesco Travel Money, in partnership...
2 days ago
Widnes, England
Est. £41,632 - £41,632 / yr
Lanes Group Ltd is a leading nationwide utility services provider with c.5000 dedicated employees. Our diverse subsidiaries drive our success across various sectors, contributing to a remarkable turnover of over £700 million. We are committed to excellence and innovation, ensuring...
3 days ago
Widnes, England
About This Role Work where it matters most, achieve what matters more. Be part of a team where passion meets purpose, as we work together where the challenge is greatest to change the lives and build the futures of children...

Consultant Psychiatrist

Elysium Healthcare
4 days ago
Widnes, England
£165,187 / yr
Join the team at Gateway Recovery Centre as a Consultant Psychiatrist providing care and treatment for men and women in specialist inpatient, rehabilitation and low secure settings. Gateway Recovery Centre is situated in Widnes, close to Liverpool, Manchester, Chester and...

Support Worker

Unidad Educativa Bilingüe Delfos
4 days ago
Widnes, England
About The Company The Warrington Road family are recruiting! Warrington Road is a vibrant residential care home for disabled adults with complex care needs in Widnes, Cheshire. Consisting of four three-bedroom bungalows, the home is situated in a quiet residential...

Bar & Waiting Staff

Greene King
4 days ago
Widnes, England
As Bar & Waiting Staff, you’ll be key to creating unforgettable moments for customers, whether you’re pouring a pint or recommending the perfect drink to a customer after a long day, you’ll keep the good times flowing. You’ll be joining...

Kitchen Assistant

Greene King
4 days ago
Widnes, England
As a Kitchen Assistant, you’ll play a key part in the kitchen ensuring a busy service runs smoothly. You’ll make sure everything is well stocked, clean, and the team around you have everything they need to create the perfect dish...

Regional HR Manager

GXO Logistics
5 days ago
Widnes, England
Est. £32,558 - £34,840 / yr
Are you currently a HR Advisor looking for your first regional role? Perhaps you are already in a regional role look for a new challenge? Here at GXO, we’re looking for a Regional HR Advisor to join our team in...

Support Worker

Salutem
5 days ago
Widnes, England
Est. £26,300 - £27,022 / yr
About The Company The Warrington Road family are recruiting! Warrington Road is a vibrant residential care home for disabled adults with complex care needs in Widnes, Cheshire. Consisting of four three-bedroom bungalows, the home is situated in a quiet residential...

Virtual Care Centre Operator

Community Integrated Care
5 days ago
Widnes, England
Est. £34,159 - £38,597 / yr
The opportunity and what makes Community Integrated Care a great place to work Are you a caring and compassionate person looking to develop within your social care career? Do you love helping people to live safely and get the best...

Head Chef

Greene King
1 week ago
Widnes, England
As a Head Chef, you’ll make sure everything in the kitchen runs smoothly during a busy service. You’ll know how to get the best out of your team by encouraging and supporting them to work well together, ensuring every dish...
1 week ago
Widnes, England
Est. £32,577 - £35,038 / yr
The opportunity and what makes Community Integrated Care a great place to work Could you set the direction for Speech and Language Therapy across a national charity and help people communicate, participate and live more independently? We are looking for...

Parts Apprentice

Vertu Motors plc
1 week ago
Widnes, England
Vertu Nissan Widnes We are looking to recruit an Apprentice Parts Advisor to join the team at Vertu Nissan Widnes! We are looking for an enthusiastic and proactive individual looking to start a career in the Motor Industry. Training to...

Parts Apprentice

Vertu Motors
1 week ago
Widnes, England
£8.00 / hr
Vertu Nissan Widnes We are looking to recruit an Apprentice Parts Advisor to join the team at Vertu Nissan Widnes! We are looking for an enthusiastic and proactive individual looking to start a career in the Motor Industry. Training to...
1 week ago
Widnes, England
Helping others improve and turn their lives around – there’s no better feeling. It’s what we do for thousands of people at more than 150 sites across the UK. Be a part of it. Are you an outstanding Clinical Psychologist...

Assistant Principal EDV/2026/OCA/46207

Ormiston Academies Trust
1 week ago
Widnes, England
About This Role Work where it matters most, achieve what matters more Be part of a team where passion meets purpose, as we work together where the challenge is greatest to change the lives and build the futures of children...

2nd Line Technical Support Specialist

Community Integrated Care
1 week ago
Widnes, England
Est. £38,982 - £38,982 / yr
The opportunity and what makes Community Integrated Care a great place to work Ready to take your IT support career to the next level? At Community Integrated Care, technology plays a vital role in helping us deliver exceptional support services...

Widnes, England Jobs — Frequently Asked Questions

Current Job Listings in Widnes, England

How many jobs are available in Widnes, England?

Currently, there are 52 active job listings in Widnes, England.

What is the average salary range in Widnes, England?

The estimated salary range for jobs in Widnes, England is: £70,000 – £100,000 per year.

What are the top companies hiring in Widnes, England?

Leading employers currently posting jobs include Community Integrated Care, Greene King, Partou Childcare.

Where can I find more jobs near Widnes?

You can also find jobs in: London, Birmingham, Manchester.