Jobs in Paisley, Scotland

In Paisley, Scotland, you’ll discover a friendly town with a rich heritage and a practical commute to Glasgow, offering a solid balance between work and everyday life. The job market here spans healthcare, education, retail, and growing tech and logistics roles, with plenty of opportunities in public services and creative industries that suit both local firms and flexible, remote-friendly roles.

1 day ago
Paisley, Scotland
Est. £38,799 - £44,043 / yr
Apprentice Fabricator Welder Location: Paisley Closing Date: 15th November 2026 Become a part of the UK’s top-rated construction and civil engineering apprenticeship programme. Recognised as the No.1 choice for apprentices by TheJobCrowd and winner of the Environmental and Ethical Awareness...
1 day ago
Paisley, Scotland
Visa sponsorship
NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde (NHSGGC) is one of the largest healthcare systems in the United Kingdom, employing approximately 40,000 staff across a wide range of clinical and non-clinical professions and roles. We deliver acute hospital, primary, community and mental...

Purchase Ledger Clerk

Made for Trade Windows Ltd
2 days ago
Paisley, Scotland
Location Baillieston Full - time About the Role We are looking for an organised, detail-oriented and reliable Purchase Ledger Clerk to join our finance team. The successful candidate will be responsible for processing supplier invoices, maintaining accurate financial records and...

Driver/Valeter

Jarvie Plant Ltd
2 days ago
Paisley, Scotland
Join Our Growing Team at Jarvie Plant! Are you a reliable and proactive team player who takes pride in delivering excellent service? We’re looking for a dedicated Driver/Valeter to join our busy rentals team at our Paisley. In this hands-on...

Leakage Technician

Tetra Tech Europe
2 days ago
Paisley, Scotland
Experienced Leakage Specialists Helping Protect Scotland’s Water Network Purpose and scope of the role Tetra Tech’s Water Consultancy is seeking experienced Leakage Technicians to support leakage investigation across a Scottish Water contract. You will carry out detailed leakage surveys, use...
4 days ago
Paisley, Scotland
Est. £27,100 - £29,343 / yr
Overview Customer Development Executive – McCurrach on behalf of Carlsberg Britvic Permanent ,Full time – 40 hours per week Salary £30,000 basic + 20% Bonus Location –Paisley & Surrounding areas (Ideal postcode PA1) Ready to power up your Sales career?...

Kitchen Team Leader

Mitchells & Butlers PLC
1 week ago
Paisley, Scotland
No CV to hand? No problem! We've made our application process mobile friendly and removed the need for a CV. Our form takes 2 minutes to complete and tells us all we need about you! As Kitchen Team Leader at...
1 week ago
Paisley, Scotland
Visa sponsorship
NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde (NHSGGC) is one of the largest healthcare systems in the United Kingdom, employing approximately 40,000 staff across a wide range of clinical and non-clinical professions and roles. We deliver acute hospital, primary, community and mental...
1 week ago
Paisley, Scotland
HGV CLASS 2 DRIVER *HIAB TRAINING PROVIDED*– JEWSON PAISLEY Are you looking to enhance your career with the European leader in supply and distribution of building materials? Jewson, alongside its sister brands form the STARK Group and we are looking...
1 week ago
Paisley, Scotland
Visa sponsorship
NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde (NHSGGC) is one of the largest healthcare systems in the United Kingdom, employing approximately 40,000 staff across a wide range of clinical and non-clinical professions and roles. We deliver acute hospital, primary, community and mental...

Assistant Manager

The Restaurant Group
1 week ago
Paisley, Scotland
£35,617 - £38,987 / yr
Assistant Manager If you're eager for a hands-on management role in a bustling airport restaurant, we're on the lookout for an Assistant Manager. And if you love the buzz of early mornings, our airport shifts start at the crack of...
1 week ago
Paisley, Scotland
Earn while you learn! Gain an SCQF Level 6 in Vehicle Body Repair Work full time in a garage workshop Job based in Paisley The Modern Apprenticeship Programmes allow apprentices to work full time and can earn while they learn...

Sales Consultant

Arnold Clark
1 week ago
Paisley, Scotland
We Offer £25,500 with no company car or £23,500 with company car On target earnings of £40,000 - £45,000 with uncapped earning potential A flexible five-day working week 33 days’ annual leave All the training you need to thrive in...
1 week ago
Paisley, Scotland
Assistant Manager at Powerleague Paisley Salary: up to £30,000 DOE Job Type: Full Time | Permanent Step Into Leadership. Fuel the Game. Be part of the Powerleague Legacy. Are you a rising star in team leadership with a love for...

Letting Agent

The Letting Experts
1 week ago
Paisley, Scotland
£70,000 - £100,000 / yr
Remote
Are you an experienced lettings professional who wants more control over your income and your business, without taking on the full burden of compliance and operational risk? The Letting Experts is built for agents who know they could earn more...

Assistant/ Deputy Manager

Powerleague Group
1 week ago
Paisley, Scotland
Est. £28,064 - £31,080 / yr
Assistant Manager at Powerleague Paisley Salary: up to £30,000 DOE Job Type: Full Time | Permanent Step Into Leadership. Fuel the Game. Be part of the Powerleague Legacy. Are you a rising star in team leadership with a love for...
1 week ago
Paisley, Scotland
Department: Retail Employment Type: Part Time Location: Abbotsinch Reporting To: Deputy Store Manager Compensation: £10.85 - £12.71 / hour Looking for a part-time role that works around your life — while offering excellent earning potential? As part of our Retail...
2 weeks ago
Paisley, Scotland
Visa sponsorship
NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde (NHSGGC) is one of the largest healthcare systems in the United Kingdom, employing approximately 40,000 staff across a wide range of clinical and non-clinical professions and roles. We deliver acute hospital, primary, community and mental...

Apprentice Mechanic

GTG Training
2 weeks ago
Paisley, Scotland
Apprentice Mechanic Farmer Autocare Paisley GTG Training are delighted to be recruiting on behalf of Farmer Autocare , one of Scotland's leading independent automotive service providers, for an Apprentice Mechanic at their Paisley branch. With 21 centres across Central Scotland...
2 weeks ago
Paisley, Scotland
All the details Work Pattern Monday 04:00-08:00 Wednesday 04:00-08:00 Thursday 04:00-08:00 Friday 04:00-08:00 Saturday 04:00-08:00 Due to operational requirements, all successful candidates may be asked to work up to full time hours in the weeks commencing 13th and 20th December....

Paisley, Scotland Jobs — Frequently Asked Questions

Current Job Listings in Paisley, Scotland

How many jobs are available in Paisley, Scotland?

Currently, there are 44 active job listings in Paisley, Scotland.

What is the average salary range in Paisley, Scotland?

The estimated salary range for jobs in Paisley, Scotland is: £39,055 – £93,899 per year.

What are the top companies hiring in Paisley, Scotland?

Leading employers currently posting jobs include NHS Scotland, The Restaurant Group, TRGC.

Where can I find more jobs near Paisley?

You can also find jobs in: Edinburgh, Glasgow, Aberdeen.